Centennial Honors College

Academic Distinctions

Baccalaureate degree candidates who meet university academic distinction requirements may graduate as Summma Cum Laude, Magna Cum Laude, or Cum Laude.

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Madison C. Benge
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Paige Nicole Bradshaw
Biology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Blake Cheesman
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Summa Cum Laude
Logan Brian Davies
Psychology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Madeline Davis
Biology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Joshua D. Deffenbaugh
Fire Protection Services
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Fire Protection Services Departmental Scholar
Logan C. Elko
History
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • History Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Lucas J. Elliott
Physics
  • Summa Cum Laude
Kassidy Nicole Endsley
Exercise Science
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Exercise Science Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Madison R. Fox
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Yolotzin Franco
Broadcasting Journalism
  • Summa Cum Laude
Grace Gilmore
Nutrition and Dietetics
  • Summa Cum Laude
Elizabeth Gonzalo
Social Work
  • Summa Cum Laude
Riley Blaine Grady
Psychology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Natalie Ann Kaganich
Forensic Chemistry
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Forensic Chemistry Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Tetyana Kasiyan
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Miachel Allan Kerschieter
Elementary Education
  • Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Christine Knutsen
Biology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Biology Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Kelli Janelle Koch
Elementary Education
  • Summa Cum Laude
Hunter D. La Croix
Mathematics
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Mathematics Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Bradley J. Lake
Agriculture
  • Summa Cum Laude
Natalie Ebner Landgraf
Supply Chain Management
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Business and Technology College Scholar
  • Supply Chain Management Departmental Scholar
Randy J. Larson
Broadcasting and Journalism
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Broadcasting and Journalism Departmental Scholar
Arrianne J. Lennox
Music
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Music Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Ellie Kathryn Lower
Management
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Management Departmental Scholar
Monika Mazela
Psychology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Psychology Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Daniela Rose McConville
Agriculture
  • Summa Cum Laude
Hamilton Garrett McSwain
Nutrition and Dietetics
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Nutrition and Dietetics Departmental Scholar
John V. Miller
Liberal Arts and Sciences
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Paul D. Mitchell Jr.
General Studies
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Libraries College Scholar
Susan Marie Towner Monahan
Middle Level Education
  • Summa Cum Laude
Nicole Kay Neuweg
Elementary Education
  • Summa Cum Laude
Danni Leigh Nichols
Biology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Sadie Lorraine Nickles
Physics
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Physics Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Emily Obert
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Jack W. O'Hara
Biology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Allen David Pratt
Mechanical Engineering
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Mechanical Engineering Departmental Scholar
Sydney Leigh Pryor
Psychology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Madison Marie Rampley
Accountancy
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Accountancy Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Schaefer Gray Roach
Forensic Chemistry
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Luke Aaron Roberts Jr.
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Kimberly C. Ruyle
Elementary Education
  • Summa Cum Laude
Abigail J. Seul
Nursing
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Amber Ruth Shupe
Political Science
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Arts and Sciences College Scholar
  • Political Science Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Matthew Patrick Sierzega
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Summa Cum Laude
Paige L. Sommers
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Speech Pathology and Audiology Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Kolton Michael Stockdell
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Summa Cum Laude
Matthew K. Swanson
Agriculture
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Agriculture Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Matti JoElla Taylor
Nursing
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Gabrielle Erin Walker
Nursing
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Nursing Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Sarah Michelle Warner
Art
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Fine Arts and Communication College Scholar
  • Art (BFA) Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Irina Widmer
Theatre
  • Summa Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar

 

MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Matthew Adams
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Cheryl L. Baker
Nursing
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alexis Jade Bauer
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alexa Anna Bennett
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Lindsey Sue Bielecki
Social Work
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Amanda Buch
Recreation, Parks, and Tourism Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Emma Clark
Physics
  • Magna Cum Laude
Hailey N. Cox
Elementary Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Rajhanae S. Cunningham
Social Work
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Social Work Departmental Scholar
Allison Marie Devolder
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Elysa Helen Rose Doherty
Nutrition and Dietetics
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Alexis Dreyer
Chemistry
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Chemistry Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Brittany Faith Driskell
Social Work
  • Magna Cum Laude
Darby H. Duffy
Forensic Chemistry
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Alan A. Espinosa
Communication
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Communication Departmental Scholar
Emily Anne Flynn
Public Health
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Public Health Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Charissa Jill Friend
Middle Level Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Allison M. Glover
Finance
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Audrey Gniech
Theatre
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Theatre Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Erika Gonzalez
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
Brady Donald Grafton
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Cindy Guzman
Social Work
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Conner Jay Hartman
Mechancal Engineering
  • Magna Cum Laude
Gregory C. Hartwig
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Emily Rose Haynes
Psychology
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Mallorie Rae Hennenfent
Special Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Henniges
Mechanical Engineering
  • Magna Cum Laude
Ashley L. Hoffman
Liberal Arts and Sciences
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Liberal Arts and Sciences Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Sydney Nicole Hollings
Social Work
  • Magna Cum Laude
Chey Robert Dean Hopping
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Montana Kay Houzenga
Supply Chain Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Brian Joy
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Robert Scott Karlow Jr.
Construction and Facilities Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Construction and Facilities Management Departmental Scholar
Alaina G. Kline
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Education and Human Services College Scholar
  • Law Enforcement and Justice Administration Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Nicole Marie Koster
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Victor Kovachevich
Athletic Training
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Athletic Training Departmental Scholar
Mason Tyler Lamb
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Mary Jo Lombardi
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Felicia Lonosky
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Matthew David Lueck
Supply Chain Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Hunter Layne Mason
Recreation, Parks, and Tourism Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Recreation, Parks, and Tourism Administration Departmental Scholar
Kaela Dawn Massey
Musical Theatre
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Musical Theatre Departmental Scholar
Brandon Maxey
Meteorology
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Meteorology Departmental Scholar
Ashley Evaline Minyard
Biology
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Logan Moreland
Art
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Art (BA) Departmental Scholar
Kylie Gieson
Elementary Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Jace Delven Norman
Finance
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Finance Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Matthew Pierre Palmer
Information Systems
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Information Systems Departmental Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Luke Reuss
Nursing
  • Magna Cum Laude
Sydney Anne Riden
Agriculture
  • Magna Cum Laude
Stephanie Roch
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Tyler Rude
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Rebecca K. Ruder
Nursing
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Lillian Helenea Schierbrock
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Sarah Schmitt
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Gil Shafir
Information Systems
  • Magna Cum Laude
Bronwyn Simmers
Elementary Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Quentinn Isaiah Smith
Biology
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Serena Shae Smith
Social Work
  • Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Starzyk
Exercise Science
  • Magna Cum Laude
Madison Mackenzie Steele
Accountancy
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Chase John Strantz
Accountancy
  • Magna Cum Laude
Kyle E. Sullivan
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Kyle Thomas Sullivan
Mechanical Engineering
  • Magna Cum Laude
Kaitlyn M. Tipton
Art
  • Magna Cum Laude
Maryah A. Turnage
Special Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Paul VanLaningham
Supply Chain Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
John Weygand
History
  • Magna Cum Laude
Allyson Marie Wiacek
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Alexander W. Zamsky
Fire Protection Services
  • Magna Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar

 

CUM LAUDE
JoAnna Lynn Abbott
Nursing
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Maram T. Abdullah
Accountancy
  • Cum Laude
Sky Belle Aguilar
Theatre
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Brooke Anderson
Finance
  • Cum Laude
Daniel Paul Banahan
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Martin A. Braun
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Lauren Bublitz
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Erica Buckman
Social Work
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Julia Rose Bussa
Communication
  • Cum Laude
Jacob Carnicle
Exercise Science
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Derek Conduff
Management
  • Cum Laude
Anastasia Crowe
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
Jacquelyn Damian
Social Work
  • Cum Laude
Katlynn Marie Davis
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Justin DeFord
Biology
  • Cum Laude
Elizabeth Breanne Dietrich
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Cum Laude
Zachary Dodson
Forensic Chemistry
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Grant William Downin
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
  • College Scholar-Centennial Honors College
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Anna Dybro
Management
  • Cum Laude
Austin Allan Edwards
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Sean Joseph Ford
History
  • Cum Laude
April Goetz
Social Work
  • Cum Laude
David R. Gomez
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Sarah Marie Gomez
Special Education
  • Cum Laude
Olivia Hankins
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Rebecca Carroll Ruth Helmeid
Music
  • Cum Laude
Luke Adam Hobbs
History
  • Cum Laude
Cassandra Hunt
Nutrition and Dietetics
  • Cum Laude
Megan R. Hunt
Forensic Chemistry
  • Cum Laude
Janae Imeri
Music
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Bailey L. Irick
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Lori A. Jackson
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Safia Jurgens
Nursing
  • Cum Laude
Sabrina Blanka Kleparski
Athletic Training
  • Cum Laude
Natalie R. Kovacevic
Physics
  • Cum Laude
Breanna Paige Kurk
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Cum Laude
Alicia Elizabeth Lemke-Marquez
Communication
  • Cum Laude
Colton Paul Markey
Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Martin A. Braun
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Hannah E. Miskell
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Mariah Mitchell
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Cynthia Morales
Psychology
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Jacob Mundy
Broadcasting Journalism
  • Cum Laude
Gracelynn Norgaard
Music
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Kaylee Nicole Nudd
Broadcasting Journalism
  • Cum Laude
Michael Christian Osborn
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Austin Duane Parkinson
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Alicia Parra
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Esmeralda Portillo
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Ukari S. Posey
Supply Chain Management
  • Cum Laude
Neelum Rizwan
Social Work
  • Cum Laude
Jasmin Rodea
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Kaleb C. Salas
Art
  • Cum Laude
Tyler James Sand
Civil Engineering
  • Cum Laude
Delilah Elaine Sanders
Political Science
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Chad Douglas Sims
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Corey Douglas Sims
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Taylor E. Styrczula
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Connor M. Sullivan
English
  • Cum Laude
  • English Departmental Scholar
Leianna Sullivan
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Marcus Sweeten
History
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Dominic Thomas Jr.
Social Work
  • Cum Laude
Alison R. Tolley
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Hailey Jean Tranchitella
Marketing
  • Cum Laude
  • Marketing Departmental Scholar
Jacob Turner
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude
Bailee Nicole Jean VanWinkle
Nursing
  • Cum Laude
Brianna Watt
Exercise Science
  • Cum Laude
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Jacob William Weyhrich
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Amber K. Williams
Social Work
  • Cum Laude
Rachel Rae Wolter
Supply Chain Management
  • Cum Laude
Nimit A. Zaveri
Law Enforcement and Justice Admnistration
  • Cum Laude