University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Dean's List Summer 2013
IL
Abingdon (61410)
- Amanda Sue Hendricks (Senior)
Addison (60101)
- Anthony Joseph Decicco (Senior)
Aledo (61231)
- Matthew S Dawson (Senior)
- Tanner Blake Dunn (Junior)
- Linsey Rae Lundeen (Junior)
Algonquin (60102)
- Danielle Patricia Eckels (Junior)
Alton (62002)
- Rachel Henry (Senior)
- Kayla J Herndon (Senior)
- Mary A Volner (Senior)
Antioch (60002)
- Bradley J Gaylord (Junior)
Arlington Heights (60005)
- Devin O'Hara (Freshman)
Astoria (61501)
- Samuel H Webb (Junior)
Augusta (62311)
- Rosalie Frances Welsh (Senior)
Aurora (60504)
- Renee A Williams (Junior)
Aurora (60505)
- Israel J Williams (Senior)
Avon (61415)
- Abbie E Markley (Senior)
Bardolph (61416)
- Walter Nathan McGath (Senior)
Barrington (60010)
- Ashley M Dierks (Senior)
- Brett Richard Furmanski (Senior)
Batavia (60510)
- Cory Nicholson (Senior)
Beardstown (62618)
- Stephanie D Tafoya (Sophomorephomore)
Bensenville (60106)
- Ryan Nathan Werner (Senior)
Blandinsville (61420)
- Steven R Blue (Senior)
- Taylor Duane Thompson (Junior)
Bloomingdale (60108)
- Joshua Finfrock (Senior)
- Alan James Rocca (Senior)
Bolingbrook (60490)
- Jabari Mikel Sandifer (Freshman)
Breese (62230)
- Bryant Fehrmann (Sophomore)
Buffalo (62515)
- Abigail S Hunt (Senior)
Buffalo Grove (60089)
- Mark Corey Levee (Senior)
- Matthew David Levee (Senior)
Bushnell (61422)
- Donald Edward Bailey (Junior)
- Kristi Suzanne Hayes (Senior)
- Nichole M Hyde (Senior)
- Nathaniel L Marshall (Senior)
- Jerrie Ann Walters (Senior)
Calumet City (60409)
- Arion L Catchings (Senior)
- Taquincia Levone White (Junior)
Calumet Park (60827)
- Kearia I Coleman (Senior)
Cambridge (61238)
- Chad M Hart (Senior)
Camden (62319)
- Kayla Marie Hulvey (Senior)
Canton (61520)
- Joseph R Carruthers (Senior)
Carol Stream (60188)
- Dalton Jared Boland (Senior)
- Kristen N Russo (Senior)
Carrollton (62016)
- Kathryn M Brannan (Senior)
- Tyler James Lippert (Senior)
Carthage (62321)
- Kristina Renee Johnson (Junior)
- Austin T Ufkes (Senior)
Cary (60013)
- Joshua Ian Goray (Senior)
Chicago (60609)
- Meg L Babuskow (Senior)
Chicago (60619)
- Diamond Montgomery (Sophomore)
Chicago (60620)
- Jonathan J McGee (Senior)
Chicago (60621)
- Gayle J Thompson (Senior)
Chicago (60624)
- Precious R Rucker (Senior)
Chicago (60626)
- Amanda R Yerian (Senior)
Chicago (60634)
- Kyle Clark Riordan (Senior)
Chicago (60639)
- Adam Alexander Soto (Junior)
- Terrance Lacey Washington (Senior)
Chicago (60642)
- Shadynna D Redmond (Sophomore)
Chicago (60646)
- Kyle M Varney (Senior)
Chicago (60649)
- Kaleese L Shepperd (Junior)
Chicago (60652)
- Manuel A Macias (Senior)
Clarendon Hills (60514)
- Christopher Alexander Chana (Senior)
Colchester (62326)
- Shanna Kreps (Senior)
- Rebecca M Off (Senior)
Colona (61241)
- Heather Marie Satterly (Senior)
Dalzell (61320)
- Joseph D Pyszka (Freshman)
Darien (60561)
- Dennis Eugene Kasprowicz (Senior)
Davis Junction (61020)
- Amanda D Poliska (Senior)
Decatur (62526)
- Abigail M D Schniepp (Sophomore)
Dixon (61021)
- Laura Marie Devine (Senior)
Downers Grove (60516)
- Matthew C Frett (Senior)
- Jessica Nicole Humber (Senior)
- Lauren Alexandra Ivan (Senior)
East Moline (61244)
- Shannon M Merrill (Senior)
- Shannon M Merrill (Senior)
Edwardsville (62025)
- Garret Xavior Covington (Freshman)
- Aliyya Kaylil Johnson (Sophomore)
Ellisville (61431)
- Drew Allen Moss (Sophomore)
Elmhurst (60126)
- Felicia Camille Austin (Senior)
Elmwood (61529)
- Shiloh Rae Lueschow (Senior)
Elmwood Park (60707)
- Patrick Francis Keane (Senior)
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Megan Lorraine Kobel (Senior)
Fowler (62338)
- Rebecca Lynn McCollum (Senior)
Fulton (61252)
- Jennifer N Smith (Senior)
Galesburg (61401)
- Jacob Andrew Baumgardner (Sophomore)
- Katie Rachel Hosteng (Senior)
- Daniel J Hostens (Senior)
- Michael H Kohler (Senior)
- Douglas Ryan Pepmeyer (Senior)
- Ryan A Ricketts (Junior)
Galva (61434)
- Miriah L Anderson (Senior)
Geneseo (61254)
- James William Buennig (Junior)
- Megan Kay Melcher (Senior)
Geneva (60134)
- Jillian M Nigh (Senior)
Girard (62640)
- Shelbie H Wilson (Senior)
Glen Carbon (62034)
- Natalie P Buck (Senior)
Glen Ellyn (60137)
- Ryan Alan Lew (Senior)
- Claire Sladek (Junior)
Good Hope (61438)
- Heath I Baker (Senior)
- Michael Ryan Burke (Senior)
- Evan J Gentes (Senior)
- Sara Jean Payne (Junior)
Granville (61326)
- Allison Kathleen Hrasch (Senior)
Green Valley (61534)
- Sadie Lee Keefauver (Senior)
Hamilton (62341)
- Randy Bird (Junior)
Henry (61537)
- Daniel Allan Russell (Senior)
- Zachary J Ryan (Senior)
Heyworth (61745)
- Casey J Rocco (Senior)
- Ashley S Wilburn (Senior)
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Christina Nicole Makropoulos (Senior)
Hoffman Estates (60067)
- Austin Marie Hindenburg (Senior)
Hoffman Estates (60192)
- Sarah A Welsh (Senior)
Homer Glen (60491)
- Steven Frederick Guerra (Junior)
Ingleside (60041)
- Liliana Gomez (Sophomore)
Inverness (60067)
- Andrew David Brach (Senior)
Ipava (61441)
- Nikki Leaan Parker (Senior)
- Kristen Irene Porter (Senior)
Itasca (60143)
- Adam Angel Alexopoulos (Senior)
Johnsburg (60051)
- Cassandra Marie Ditusa (Senior)
Kankakee (60901)
- Cody G Collins (Senior)
Kewanee (61443)
- Nicole M Earley (Senior)
- Emily M Robinson (Senior)
Knoxville (61448)
- Trent Michael Benedict (Junior)
- Stephanie M Galloway (Senior)
La Harpe (61450)
- Amanda Sue Bratz (Senior)
Lake Zurich (60047)
- Jason T Vogan (Graduate)
Lanark (61046)
- Spenser Joseph Landherr (Sophomore)
Lewistown (61542)
- Kelli C Kelley (Senior)
- Cody L Owens (Senior)
Liberty (62347)
- Kyle A Leapley (Senior)
Lincolnwood (60712)
- Mohammad Ayman Owaynat (Senior)
Lindenhurst (60046)
- Garrett Rogers (Senior)
Littleton (61452)
- Stuart T Korsmeyer (Junior)
Lockport (60441)
- Emily Kathleen Grinter (Senior)
Lomax (61454)
- Shylah E Wehrle (Senior)
Machesney Park (61115)
- Lindsay Kay Keister (Senior)
Macomb (61455)
- Christine Bailey (Senior)
- Jake R Ball (Senior)
- Rachel Christine Bechtold (Senior)
- Keegan Justice Bell (Sophomore)
- Laura Mae Caldwell (Junior)
- Brandi Judith Collins (Senior)
- Alex Ross De Young (Senior)
- Caili Elizabeth Dochterman (Junior)
- Elizabeth Renee Dunn (Senior)
- Elizabeth Victor Etta (Senior)
- Dean J Featheringill (Junior)
- Zachary S Franklin (Senior)
- Kelly K Hamm (Senior)
- Jessica Deborah Holley (Senior)
- Daniel Robert Kendall (Senior)
- Justin Michael Lash (Sophomore)
- Jessica M Longshore (Senior)
- Ashley Marian Luke (Senior)
- Matthew Miller (Junior)
- Timothy Justin Mundy (Senior)
- Jodi L Ngati (Senior)
- Kimberly Sue Nott (Senior)
- Michael Patrick Pendergast (Senior)
- Tara Nicole Rehrig (Senior)
- William Robert Saulnier (Senior)
- Jacob R Scheitlin (Senior)
- Loni Michelle Shogren (Junior)
- Marina Neola Small (Senior)
- Lukas Ryan Smith (Sophomore)
- Kristen A Stiger (Senior)
- Brett Joseph Taylor (Freshman)
- Austin Lane Thompson (Senior)
- Tiffany B White (Senior)
- Ashley Whiteside (Junior)
- Emily Willems (Senior)
Manito (61546)
- Joshua D Miller (Senior)
Marseilles (61341)
- Haley A Schrag (Junior)
Mclean (61754)
- Amanda A Rehtmeyer (Senior)
Media (61460)
- Samantha Elaine Arnold (Senior)
Melrose Park (60164)
- Alind Balbuena (Junior)
Milan (61264)
- Daniel Keith Williams (Senior)
Minooka (60447)
- Zachary J Friant (Sophomore)
Mokena (60448)
- Sabah Salah Kayyal (Senior)
Moline (61265)
- Brittany Anne Bisby (Senior)
- Sean D Byrd (Senior)
- Victoria Elise Drews (Senior)
- Ruth A King (Senior)
- Devin Patrick McNeill (Senior)
- Brittany Kay Rose (Senior)
- Sam A Welvaert (Senior)
Monmouth (61462)
- Donald W Chandler (Senior)
- Nicole Marie Kindhart (Senior)
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Colin G Olson (Freshman)
Mt Prospect (60056)
- Thomas P Fallucca (Senior)
Mt Sterling (62353)
- Kimberly Cristine Volk (Senior)
Naperville (60540)
- Kaitlyn Bradbury Grant (Senior)
Naperville (60563)
- Elizabeth Dorothy Hollopeter (Sophomore)
Naperville (60565)
- Ziyue Yan (Junior)
Nauvoo (62354)
- Darcie M Etter (Senior)
New Windsor (61465)
- Kimberly M Hast (Senior)
North Aurora (60542)
- Deana P Hill (Senior)
O'Fallon (62269)
- Nhu Nguyen (Senior)
Oak Park (60304)
- Shanica Compere (Junior)
Oneida (61467)
- Nicole Elizabeth Foster (Senior)
Oregon (61061)
- Bethany Lynn Donahue (Senior)
Orland Park (60462)
- Alexander Joseph Zarate (Senior)
Palatine (60067)
- Christopher T Hoffman (Senior)
Park Ridge (60068)
- Sean O Sullivan (Junior)
Pekin (61554)
- Lane A Hamm (Senior)
Peoria (61604)
- Justin Armstrong (Senior)
- Joshua Aaron Beall (Senior)
Peoria (61615)
- Abigail Ann Gibson (Senior)
Peru (61354)
- Kelsey Janelle Michelini (Senior)
Petersburg (62675)
- Ashley Nicole McCoy (Senior)
Pittsfield (62363)
- Cyle B Reel (Senior)
Plainfield (60586)
- Melissa Kolb (Senior)
- Victoria Antoinette Wrubel (Junior)
Pleasant Plains (62677)
- Erik D Binder (Senior)
Princeton (61356)
- Jennifer L Allen (Senior)
- Lewis C Frazier (Senior)
Prophetstown (61277)
- Shawn R Oszfolk (Senior)
Prospect Heights (60070)
- Carolina Carrillo (Sophomore)
Quincy (62301)
- Andrew J Baker (Sophomore)
- Mercedes Leigh Crabill (Senior)
Quincy (62305)
- Krista A Mast (Senior)
Rochelle (61068)
- Laura Nadine Vanous (Senior)
Rochester (62563)
- Stephanie Chigges (Junior)
Rock Falls (61071)
- Monica Yolanda Blair (Senior)
- Michele Marie Salvatori (Senior)
- Aaron Philip Walsh (Senior)
Rock Island (61201)
- Elizabeth Caroline Davison (Senior)
- Ricky L Garner (Senior)
- Nicolas Terrel Hall-Watson (Sophomore)
- Thomas Blackwell Harper (Senior)
Rockford (61101)
- Blake Ellis Beal (Junior)
- Jeremy W Beal (Senior)
- Aaron James Rowland (Senior)
Rockford (61102)
- Nikara Lillian Peters (Senior)
Rockport (62370)
- John D Webster (Senior)
Rockton (61072)
- Amanda J Ruper (Senior)
Rolling Meadows (60008)
- Daniel Thomas Harvey (Senior)
Roscoe (61073)
- Jacob Carroll Wilson (Junior)
Roselle (60172)
- Ryan Joseph Moeller (Senior)
- Dipa Patel (Senior)
Round Lake Beach (60073)
- Kelsey Frances Crecchio (Senior)
- Brandi L Horton (Senior)
- Samuel Rodriquez (Senior)
Rushville (62681)
- Samantha Elizabeth Morrow (Senior)
- Michael J Thomas (Senior)
Schaumburg (60193)
- Brian Joseph Sorrentino (Senior)
Sheridan (60551)
- Mike S Franzone (Senior)
Smithshire (61478)
- Brandi Anne Dowers (Senior)
South Elgin (60177)
- Brad C Pittenger (Senior)
Spring Grove (60081)
- Brandon Robert Warnecke (Senior)
Springfield (62702)
- Dilante Bifano Ibeh (Senior)
Springfield (62704)
- James Torgerson (Freshman)
St Charles (60174)
- Mary C Schaffer (Senior)
Sterling (61081)
- Hayleigh Noel Covella (Senior)
- Emma Lyn Davis (Senior)
- Ana S Salgado (Senior)
Sutter (62373)
- William Rhett Nason (Junior)
Sycamore (60178)
- Joshua J Garman (Senior)
Taylorville (62568)
- Elizabeth M Nelson (Junior)
Timewell (62375)
- Christopher B Bradley (Senior)
Tinley Park (60477)
- Brittany Danielle Ivancich (Senior)
Vernon Hills (60061)
- Brett J Heneks (Senior)
Warsaw (62379)
- Megan B Harrison (Senior)
Washburn (61570)
- Krista Lynn Shirley (Junior)
Washington (61571)
- Lindsay S Cruser (Sophomore)
- Matthew A Vannette (Senior)
Waukegan (60087)
- Daniel Ramirez (Senior)
West Dundee (60118)
- Rachel Lynn Goldsberry (Junior)
Wheaton (60189)
- Hollis C Henry (Freshman)
Wonder Lake (60097)
- Karleea Lynn Batdorff (Senior)
Woodridge (60517)
- Allison I Wanezek (Senior)
Woodstock (60098)
- April Victoria Jean (Senior)
Worth (60482)
- Joseph Charles Maluck (Senior)
Wyoming (61491)
- Chris Charles Baumann (Senior)
Connect with us: