University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Fall 2014
IA
Alburnett (52202)
- Kevin Rairdin, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Bettendorf (52722)
- Thomas Robert Allegro, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Lauren Marie Anderson, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Kayla Jean Behrens, Master of Arts, English
- Rebekah Ruth Byrnes, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Chelsea A Chandler, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Timothy Fanella, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Asma Hashmi, Bachelor of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Kaitlyn Suzanne Lilly, Master of Science in Education, Reading
- Tristan Atticus-W Meier, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Angelia Elizabeth Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Robert L Ogan, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Eric J Schleisman, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Maria T Schrup-Peterson, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Teaching English To Speakers Of Other Languages, TESOL
- Nicole Renee Stevenson, Master of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Austin M Szegda, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Meghan Elizabeth Treasure, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Sarah Wing, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Blue Grass (52726)
- Trisha Marie Weeks, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Bonaparte (52620)
- Rachel Lorene Caston, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
Burlington (52601)
- Rose Mary Bohnenkamp, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jade Nichole Dillard, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
- Katelynn Anne Henry, Master of Arts, Political Science
- Tiffany Alana Langer, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Elaine K Loots, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
- Lindsey Michelle Ruberg, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Music, Music
- Robyn Grace Smalley, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Cedar Rapids (52411)
- Charles Jeffrey Bales, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Clinton (52732)
- Allyson Leigh Kraft, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology
- Bradley Allen Nolan, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Coralville (52241)
- Anitha Prudhvi, Master of Science, Computer Science
Danville (52623)
- Machelle M Rowan, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Davenport (52086)
- Ruby Nancy, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, English - Professional Writing
Davenport (52803)
- Nick S Bakeris, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Nicki Lucille Ellis, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Kailey Fluegel, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Melissa Soenksen Fredericks, Master of Science in Education, Reading
- Deborah J Pendleton, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Davenport (52804)
- Kelsey A E Anson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Stacie Kai Combs, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Kelli Ann Crow, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Jerry L Jones, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Daniel W Kenney, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Arron Matthew Rietz, Master of Arts, English
- Frank Eugene Sisco, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Debra Ann Taylor, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Andrew M Weingart, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Cheyenne Nicole Williams-Shepherd, Bachelor of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
Davenport (52806)
- Sydney Nicole Chartrand, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Zachary Scott Diehl, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Samantha L Fetterer, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Patricia Lynn Fleener, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Adam James Gacke, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Rachel N Garrow, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Emily Paige Grady, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Danielle Harvey, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Cassandra K Pierson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Kevin Richard Schafer, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Justin M Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Davenport (52807)
- Matthew John Becker, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Chris James Collins, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Kelsey Ann Creen, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Amanda K Morehouse, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jason Andrew Ragona, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
Davenport (52808)
- Lashon M Moore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
Des Moines (50321)
- Emily Elizabeth Rhein, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Musical Theatre
Eldridge (52748)
- Alexis Lensch Buchman, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Timothy Robert Dougherty, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Eric Anthony Poirier, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Nicole Kaye Reed, Master of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Fort Madison (52627)
- Patrick A Bohnenkamp, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology
Iowa City (52245)
- Courtney Anne Richenbacher, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Biology - Zoo & Aquarium Studies
- Courtney Anne Richenbacher, Masters of Arts, Museum Studies
- Emily C Sparks, Master of Science, Sport Management
Iowa City (52246)
- Krista Janae Sellers, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Keokuk (52632)
- Thaddeus Carl Edwardson, Master of Science, Chemistry
- Nolan R Porter, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
Le Claire (52753)
- Emily Christine Weets, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
LeClaire (52753)
- Kathy Sidlinger, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Long Grove (52756)
- Nathaniel Benjamin Curlott, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre - Acting
- Emily Dawn Saladino, Bachelor of Business, Management
Maquoketa (52060)
- Hailey Ann Bickford, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Middletown (52638)
- Cole L Huston, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Montrose (52639)
- Kelsey K Hugg, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Mount Pleasant (52641)
- Thaddius Paul Mertens, Bachelor of Business, Management
Muscatine (52761)
- Elizabeth Medina, Bachelor of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Heather Kay Noll, Master of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Zoey Kay Schmalz, Master of Arts, English
- Jordan Jolene Walgren, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Princeton (52768)
- Christopher Robert Seitz, Bachelor of Business, Management
Wapello (52653)
- Joshua Ronald Lanz, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
West Burlington (52655)
- Caili Elizabeth Dochterman, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Judith Ilene Kelly, Master of Science in Education, Reading
Winfield (52659)
- Nicholas D Hesford, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Connect with us: