University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Dean's List Fall 2013
Cook County, IL
Alsip (60803)
- Zachary Joseph Abbott (Freshman)
- Brittany Cathleen Beukema (Junior)
- Kayla Noel Ford (Freshman)
- Ashley Marie Widmer (Senior)
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Daniel Martin Lewis (Senior)
- Samantha Marie Presto (Sophomore)
- Meghan Calyroi Psiharis (Senior)
- Julie Marie Winter (Sophomore)
Arlington Hts (60004)
- Gloria Aucapina (Senior)
Berwyn (60402)
- Yexenia M Galindo (Freshman)
Bridgeview (60455)
- Jill Marie Hoffenkamp (Senior)
Broadview (60155)
- Danielle R Anderson (Junior)
Brookfield (60513)
- Flint Michael Chiovari (Senior)
- Pedro Jr Fulgencio (Junior)
Burbank (60459)
- Jake Joseph Auskalnis (Freshman)
- Holly C W Melendy (Freshman)
- Ruben Danut Puha (Senior)
Calumet City (60409)
- John R Edwards (Freshman)
- Destiny K Hall (Senior)
- Maceo Charles Taylor (Sophomore)
Calumet Park (60827)
- Raymond Anthony Simms (Senior)
Chicago (60608)
- Tamara L Billingsley (Sophomore)
- Yamizaret Guzman (Senior)
Chicago (60609)
- Elizabeth Cristobal (Freshman)
Chicago (60612)
- Billy Walker (Senior)
Chicago (60615)
- Jennifer D Lee (Senior)
Chicago (60616)
- Sherry Williams (Freshman)
Chicago (60617)
- Briana Y Tyler (Senior)
Chicago (60618)
- Riley Devinr Addington (Sophomore)
- Enrique H Boche (Sophomore)
- Jessica Nichole Klenck (Senior)
- Kendra Marie Lutterman (Senior)
- Brenna Colleen Palfi (Senior)
Chicago (60619)
- Ebony S Mobley (Junior)
Chicago (60620)
- Trace Griffin (Senior)
- Jonathan Jalil McGee (Senior)
- Gregory M Mitchner (Senior)
Chicago (60621)
- Jazzy Victoria Thomas (Freshman)
- Gayle J Thompson (Senior)
- Lasha Shanell Williams (Freshman)
Chicago (60623)
- Miguel Angel Trejo (Senior)
- Ambria Williams (Freshman)
Chicago (60624)
- Faith L Rucker (Freshman)
Chicago (60626)
- Diane Cruz (Freshman)
- Reaniut G Gebru (Senior)
- Amanda R Yerian (Senior)
Chicago (60628)
- Montisia Shuntelle Clark (Freshman)
- Ajah D Mitchell (Junior)
Chicago (60634)
- Daniel Thomas Birt (Freshman)
- Dennis L Kelly (Senior)
- Justin Jon Santiago (Freshman)
Chicago (60636)
- Latifah Laverne Greer (Junior)
Chicago (60637)
- Anginette D Parsons (Senior)
Chicago (60638)
- Melanie Duffy (Senior)
Chicago (60640)
- Beatrice N Abandy (Freshman)
Chicago (60641)
- Riley Paige De Jesus (Sophomore)
Chicago (60643)
- Lisa Erica Barbee (Freshman)
- Susan Jacqueline Eberhardt (Senior)
- Loren Lewis (Junior)
Chicago (60646)
- Hayley E Delia (Senior)
Chicago (60649)
- Randall James Owens (Freshman)
- Breonna Robinson (Junior)
- Kaleese L Shepperd (Junior)
Chicago (60652)
- Joseph Paul Dorken (Junior)
- William C Russ (Junior)
Chicago (60655)
- Pat Boline (Junior)
- Terrence Bernard McMahon (Senior)
- Jennifer L Nelson (Sophomore)
- Matthew George Nelson (Sophomore)
- William Edward Short (Senior)
Chicago (60656)
- Kyle Doherty (Senior)
- Frank Michael Fazio (Senior)
- William Joseph Hilger (Sophomore)
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Marissa Marie Werner (Junior)
- Princess Khaleya Yameini (Freshman)
Chicago Ridge (60415)
- Rebecca Ann Dunterman (Sophomore)
Country Club Hills (60478)
- Erline Renee Tattegrain (Senior)
Crestwood (60445)
- Robin Marie Kiely-Moore (Junior)
Des Plaines (60016)
- Nornil Q Villaflores (Senior)
Des Plaines (60018)
- Adrianna Czerlonko (Junior)
- Paulina Straszynska (Sophomore)
Dolton (60419)
- Kay'La Q McCarty (Senior)
Elk Grove Village (60007)
- Joshua Daniel Hoppe (Freshman)
- Thomas Bruce Nickelson (Sophomore)
Elmwood Park (60707)
- Brittany Lynn Petrillo (Senior)
Evanston (60201)
- Ahlyshiah K Mahan (Freshman)
Evanston (60202)
- Michael Keith Pitner (Junior)
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Brenna Catherine Smith (Sophomore)
Franklin Park (60131)
- Magdalena Liskowicz (Senior)
Glenview (60025)
- Andrew Robert Crowley (Senior)
Glenview (60026)
- Tyler Eugene Brown (Senior)
- Kristian Stoyanov Kiskinov (Senior)
Glenwood (60425)
- Brittani A Carter (Senior)
Hanover Park (60133)
- Jillian R Escobar (Freshman)
- Courtney Marie Fearon (Freshman)
- Zachary Charles Konstanzer (Senior)
Harwood Heights (60706)
- Amy L Fogarty (Senior)
Hazel Crest (60429)
- Davena Aneisha McCray (Senior)
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Christina N Makropoulos (Senior)
- Christina Nicole Makropoulos (Senior)
- Amy Michelle Smith (Sophomore)
Hoffman Estates (60169)
- Mary-Bianca Gabrielle Fuller (Freshman)
- Harsh J Patel (Junior)
- Audrey R Tonkinson (Freshman)
Hoffman Estates (60192)
- Kelsey Elizabeth Carlson (Senior)
- Michelle M Dumele (Senior)
- Lyra Mukherjee (Senior)
- Daniel M Olsen (Senior)
Homewood (60430)
- Christine Chew (Freshman)
- Krista C Glass (Senior)
- Reilly Erin Maloney (Senior)
- Nathaniel Malcolm Stewart (Sophomore)
Inverness (60067)
- Andrew David Brach (Senior)
Justice (60458)
- Shannon Lynn McCann (Sophomore)
La Grange (60525)
- Garrett Donald Turro (Senior)
La Grange Highlands (60525)
- Mark Thomas Holt (Junior)
La Grange Park (60526)
- Michael L Prikazsky (Freshman)
Lansing (60438)
- Amy A Broadbent (Senior)
- Matthew R Goulding (Sophomore)
- Andriana Alise Johnson (Freshman)
- Kevin William Terpstra (Freshman)
Lemont (60439)
- Kristen Jurca (Senior)
Lyons (60534)
- Lisette Echevarria (Junior)
Merrionette Park (60803)
- Ryan Joseph Errico (Senior)
Midlothian (60445)
- Kara Marie Chicoine (Senior)
- Ryan C Hanlon (Senior)
- Todd Colin Splitek (Junior)
Morton Grove (60053)
- Madelyn Rose Fernandez (Freshman)
- Maya Mathews (Freshman)
- Daniel Melnick (Junior)
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Carlo Domenico Cima (Junior)
- Nicole Marie Peterson (Freshman)
- Emily Ann Roller (Sophomore)
Mt Prospect (60056)
- Alex Vytautas Sutrinaitis (Freshman)
Niles (60714)
- Robert John Hauptmann (Senior)
- Alexander Patrick Long (Senior)
- Peter Mares (Senior)
- Beth M Vandernoot (Junior)
- Dennis C Walega (Sophomore)
Norridge (60706)
- Denisa Jurcakova (Junior)
North Riverside (60546)
- Ryan Paul Casper (Senior)
Northbrook (60062)
- Evan Boiko (Junior)
- Kayla I Perry (Senior)
Oak Forest (60452)
- Allison Michelle Anson (Freshman)
- Erik Ayala (Sophomore)
- Kevin Daniel Barnai (Senior)
- Carleigh Gibbons (Senior)
- Mark Ryan Pries (Senior)
- Amanda Leigh Rizzuti (Junior)
- David West (Senior)
Oak Lawn (60453)
- Kyle Thomas Corbett (Senior)
- Colleen Nicole Krasich (Senior)
- Lauren Elizabeth Ward (Senior)
Oak Park (60302)
- Lauren Michelle Concepcion (Junior)
Orland Park (60462)
- Katelyn P Blair (Senior)
- Claire Elaine Jarrell (Sophomore)
- Emma Anne Jarrell (Senior)
- Victoria Lynn Kappel (Junior)
- Michael Joseph Mihalov (Senior)
- John W Ryan (Senior)
- Paul Schouten (Junior)
- Emily Ann Szott (Junior)
- Robert Joseph True (Senior)
Orland Park (60467)
- Jessica Lynn Jirik (Sophomore)
- Karissa Marie Kouchis (Sophomore)
- Rad Muwafaq Salem (Junior)
Palatine (60067)
- Ryan William Cannon (Sophomore)
- Stacey Hnytka (Senior)
- Lucas Paul Lassila (Junior)
- Brandon James Maggiore (Senior)
- Liam Gabriel McDonnell (Senior)
- Ashley Marie Vargas (Senior)
Palos Heights (60463)
- Michael Joseph Power (Junior)
Palos Park (60464)
- Samantha Emily Braschler (Senior)
Park Ridge (60068)
- Nicholas James Catino (Senior)
- Michael Alex Lisula (Junior)
- Sean O Sullivan (Junior)
- Joshua Thomas Swoboda (Senior)
- Jessica Rose Marie Tornabene (Junior)
Prospect Heights (60070)
- Timothy Dennis Koepke (Sophomore)
Prospect Hts (60070)
- Ericson S Masini (Junior)
Richton Park (60471)
- Giavanna Sharee McCall (Senior)
Riverdale (60827)
- Juliana Desiree Goodman (Senior)
Rolling Meadows (60008)
- Daniel M Hardt (Freshman)
- Emily Marie Hattory (Freshman)
- Emily Ann Till (Junior)
S Chicago Hts (60411)
- Juan M Cuellar (Junior)
Schaumburg (60173)
- Anne Marie Kelly Witt (Freshman)
Schaumburg (60193)
- Jeffrey Neal Baker (Junior)
- Shelby Renee Grazulis (Sophomore)
- Melissa Johanna Luna (Junior)
- Lucia Dion Wilcher (Senior)
- Rebecca Elizabeth Wisniewski (Senior)
Schaumburg (60194)
- Matthew K McGee (Senior)
Skokie (60077)
- Ryan Jacob Miller (Sophomore)
South Holland (60473)
- Urian Michael Clark (Senior)
- Mariah Louise Gray (Freshman)
- Kai Daryel Pettigrew (Sophomore)
Stone Park (60165)
- Daniel Federico Jaquez (Junior)
Streamwood (60107)
- Luis C Diaz (Senior)
- Megan Ann McGlone (Junior)
- Taylor Summers Moore (Senior)
- Nicole Joy Van Horn (Senior)
Tinley Park (60477)
- Kimberly Anne Matejka (Senior)
- Justin Francis Rzeszutko (Sophomore)
- Shannon Shelby Sniegolski (Senior)
- Genna Taylor Wrobel (Senior)
Tinley Park (60487)
- Samantha Ann Cuthbert (Senior)
- Jessica Christine Ghilardi (Senior)
- Ashley Rose Kilcoyne (Senior)
- Greg Anthony Rinaldi (Junior)
Westchester (60154)
- Tyler Terrell Blue (Freshman)
- Joshua Edward Grayson (Freshman)
- Alexander D Martino (Senior)
Western Springs (60558)
- Andrew Shea Turner (Freshman)
Wheeling (60090)
- Joey Serna (Senior)
Worth (60482)
- Megan Elizabeth Kelly (Senior)
Connect with us: