University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Fall 2014
Cook County, IL
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Emily S Manning, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Meghan Calyroi Psiharis, Bachelor of Arts, English
Arlington Heights (60005)
- Brad Bruce Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
Bellwood (60104)
- Ashley Marie Alicea, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
- Deandre Ahmad Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Berwyn (60402)
- Catherine Nichole Amaro, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
- Anthony John Raimondi, Bachelor of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
Brookfield (60513)
- Kevin Donald Galivan, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Brian Jeffrey Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Burbank (60459)
- Christian Alcantara, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Phyllys A Conte, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Calumet City (60409)
- Tydra Larnesha Brooks, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Jayna Rileya Garner, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
- Chanquel Monique Jones, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Karyn A Lacey, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
- Shanique Ries, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
Chicago (60612)
- Datrese M Hearn, Bachelor of Arts, International Relations/Comparative Politics
- Billy Walker, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Markwan J Wiley, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre - Acting
Chicago (60613)
- Tanner Loren Warner, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Chicago (60618)
- Jessica Nichole Klenck, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Thomas Joseph Lally, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Alisha M McKinney, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60619)
- Nikida S Mitchell, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Diamond A Parsons, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Jaleesa M Woodside, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Chicago (60621)
- Gayle J Thompson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Chicago (60625)
- Elizabeth Mejia, Bachelor of Arts, Women's Studies
Chicago (60626)
- Jeremy Alan Murray, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Chicago (60628)
- Harley D Fletcher, Bachelor of Science, Pharmacy
- Frederick L Hunter, Master of Arts, Sociology
- Giavanna Sharee McCall, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Chicago (60630)
- Victoria L Sammons, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
Chicago (60631)
- Angela Maria Gielniewski, Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry
Chicago (60634)
- Steven T Bronkema, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Chicago (60638)
- Raul M Patino, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60639)
- Genevieve D Gotay, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Samantha Opio, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Terrance Lacey Washington, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
Chicago (60640)
- Michael J Pessman, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Chicago (60641)
- David J Perez, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Chicago (60643)
- Daniel Sanford Gray, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science
Chicago (60644)
- Mariah S Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science
Chicago (60645)
- Michael J Martinez, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
Chicago (60646)
- Nicholas James Catino, Bachelor of Science, Physical Education K-12
- Hayley E Delia, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Chicago (60649)
- Stephanie Lorraine Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Chicago (60652)
- Nakia Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Zackory E Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Chicago (60653)
- Robert L Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
Chicago (60655)
- Pat Boline, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Derek Davis, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Brittany Durr, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Tallor Shane Houston, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60803)
- Christopher James Doeseckle, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Qiara L Ferguson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Cicero (60804)
- Jesus Andres Castro, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Des Plaines (60016)
- Andres A Contreras, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Elk Grove Village (60007)
- Bartlomiej J Pienkowski, Bachelor of Science, Biology
Elmwood Park (60707)
- Colleen M Maloney, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Giuliano Rizzi, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Kevin Eric Victor, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Ceana M Gates, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Rachel Alexandra Pratt, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Manfred B Quetee, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Brian A Zigulich, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Flossmoor (60422)
- Simone A Scott, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Franklin Park (60131)
- Magdalena Liskowicz, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
Glenview (60026)
- Garrett Michael Smestad, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Hanover Park (60133)
- Alexandra Lynn Anderson, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Christina Nicole Makropoulos, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Music, Music
Hillside (60162)
- Ronnie Shelby Harris, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hoffman Estates (60192)
- Daniel Michael Olsen, Bachelor of Science, Physics
Homewood (60430)
- Kevin Cody Cobban, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Krista C Glass, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
La Grange (60525)
- Kevin James Meegan, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Brendan P Tully, Bachelor of Business, Management
Lemont (60439)
- Connor Q Riley, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Merrionette Park (60803)
- Ryan Joseph Errico, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Midlothian (60445)
- Elizabeth Monica Halpin, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Bryan J Brouder, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Matt Dominic Cerniglia, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Andrew M Sheridan, Bachelor of Science, Network Technologies
Niles (60714)
- Alexander Patrick Long, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Cian Quinn, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Beth M Vandernoot, Bachelor of Arts, International Relations/Comparative Politics
Norridge (60706)
- Kaitlyn Marie Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
North Riverside (60546)
- Michael G Buenik, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Ryan Paul Casper, Bachelor of Science, Physical Education K-12
Northbrook (60062)
- Jennifer Michelle Brenner, Bachelor of Arts, English
Oak Lawn (60453)
- Shannon Marie Collins, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Matthew George Danovich, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Mark A Tadla, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Oak Park (60304)
- Altagrace F Jean-Francois, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Orland Hills (60487)
- Alex John Bolek, Bachelor of Science, Renewable Energy & Wind Technology
Orland Park (60467)
- Kelly Anne Jilek, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Palatine (60067)
- Alec Gene Kuczkowski, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science
- Krista Maria Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Ashley Marie Vargas, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education
Park Ridge (60068)
- Michael Edward Bargo, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Olivia Nichole Leiby, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Daniel Bradford Suwinski, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Prospect Heights (60070)
- Ericson S Masini, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Richton Park (60471)
- Gabriel Linique Barrett, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre - Acting
- Myles Avery Chrismon, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- John J Fulton, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Tiera A Hinton, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Shavon L White, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
River Forest (60305)
- Jonathan Peter Agrimonti, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Riverside (60546)
- Amanda Renae Miller, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Schaumburg (60193)
- Kyle Erik Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Andrew P Steffen, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Skokie (60076)
- Jimmy Han, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
South Holland (60473)
- Sherrise J Linton, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jenae Alicia Snowden, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Tinley Park (60477)
- Daniel Chaveze Howard, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Genna Taylor Wrobel, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Wheeling (60090)
- Antonio Ponciano, Bachelor of Arts, Pre-Law
Worth (60482)
- Megan Elizabeth Kelly, Bachelor of Arts, English With Required Minor
Connect with us: