University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Dean's List Spring 2019
Cook County, IL
Alsip (60803)
- Michelle R Stalioraitis (Senior)
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Joshua R Figus (Sophomore)
- Kevin Daniel Harrington (Senior)
- Dwayne Joseph Wood (Senior)
Berwyn (60402)
- Daisy Arroyo (Freshman)
Bridgeview (60455)
- Nicole Starzyk (Junior)
Broadview (60155)
- Maxwell T Hoadley (Senior)
Brookfield (60513)
- Mario Alejandro Salazar (Junior)
- Tea Elizabeth Wheat (Senior)
Calumet City (60409)
- Mollie Stokes (Sophomore)
- John Olatunde Turton (Senior)
- Taylor Alyssa Waters (Senior)
Calumet Park (60827)
- Kashay Diamonique Alexander (Senior)
- Robyn Folk (Senior)
- Janay Patrice Thompson (Senior)
Chicago (60608)
- Trevonya K Lacy (Junior)
Chicago (60609)
- Haley Marie Kaczmarek (Senior)
Chicago (60613)
- Ashley Nicole Hall (Senior)
Chicago (60615)
- Willieka Moore (Junior)
- Voloria Charelle Noland (Senior)
Chicago (60617)
- Teyaira D Hall (Senior)
- Jasmine Nichole Wilson (Senior)
Chicago (60618)
- Jocelyn A Blanco (Junior)
Chicago (60619)
- Sierranise Marie Brunt (Senior)
- Malik Anthony Pugh (Sophomore)
Chicago (60620)
- Jacoby Elzie Brand (Junior)
- Tia McGee (Senior)
- Syrena Thelma Saddler (Junior)
Chicago (60621)
- Nashuba Rebecca Hudson (Junior)
Chicago (60623)
- Cristian Paul Pulgarin (Sophomore)
Chicago (60628)
- Aneesha Teaira Abdullah (Junior)
- Davora S Buchanan (Senior)
- Rajhanae Sherell Cunningham (Sophomore)
- Tiara Niesha Newell (Junior)
- Matthew P Palmer (Junior)
- Emerald Warr (Sophomore)
Chicago (60629)
- Antonio Martinez Barragan (Senior)
- Isela Alejandra Guerrero (Sophomore)
- Abel Huerta (Senior)
- Cynthia Maldonado (Senior)
- Cynthia Morales (Junior)
- Erika Sanchez (Junior)
Chicago (60630)
- Alicia Parra (Sophomore)
Chicago (60636)
- Mariah M Vinson (Senior)
Chicago (60637)
- Roselyn Aries Wright (Senior)
Chicago (60638)
- David Munoz (Junior)
- Daniel E Ruiz (Senior)
Chicago (60640)
- Lasbat Odunsi (Senior)
Chicago (60641)
- Madeleine D Maligsa (Sophomore)
- Frank Conner Zimmers (Junior)
Chicago (60643)
- Brendan Harper (Senior)
- Yoseph B Henry (Senior)
- Apryl Dionne Moore (Senior)
- Hallie E Spolarich (Sophomore)
Chicago (60644)
- Donisha Shamekia Quinn (Sophomore)
Chicago (60645)
- Rachel Cheng (Senior)
Chicago (60646)
- Lawrence James Walls (Senior)
Chicago (60649)
- Eriel Jeremiah Thornton (Junior)
Chicago (60651)
- Diamond Jones (Sophomore)
Chicago (60652)
- Joshlyn Camille Lomax (Freshman)
Chicago (60655)
- Kaitlyn Magliano (Senior)
Chicago (60659)
- Michelle Marie Morad (Senior)
Chicago (60660)
- Courtney Hanks (Junior)
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Erique Louis Johnson (Senior)
- John Pastere (Freshman)
Chicago Ridge (60415)
- Cassandra P Healy (Senior)
Cicero (60804)
- Janett Arcos (Senior)
- Ulises Espinoza (Senior)
- Yesenia Gradilla (Senior)
- Stephanie Lopez (Senior)
- Margarita Sotelo (Senior)
Country Club Hills (60478)
- Tyrone D Carlisle (Senior)
- Michael Cross (Senior)
- Eboni Denise Gill (Senior)
Des Plaines (60016)
- Nicholas M Romano (Senior)
Des Plaines (60018)
- Jason Adams (Senior)
Dolton (60419)
- Jayni Jasmine Brown (Senior)
- Arin S Everett (Senior)
Elmwood Park (60707)
- Aingel Matos-Avila (Senior)
Evanston (60202)
- Lani Katelynn Hall (Sophomore)
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Darby Hellen Duffy (Junior)
- Myah' Aryel Turner (Sophomore)
Forest Park (60130)
- Bria Nicole Baber (Senior)
Franklin Park (60131)
- Caroline M Escobedo (Sophomore)
- Marcos Herrera (Senior)
- Kaitlyn M Rodgers (Sophomore)
Glenview (60025)
- Dulce Catherine Moyo (Senior)
Hanover Park (60133)
- Julissa Soto (Junior)
Harvey (60426)
- Jasmine Marie Williams (Sophomore)
Hazel Crest (60429)
- Dasianae K Morris (Sophomore)
- Kyle Isaiah Mustiful-Brumfield (Senior)
- Olatunji A Quadri (Senior)
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Brian C Knights (Freshman)
Hillside (60162)
- Derrick S Clemons (Senior)
Hoffman Estates (60169)
- Jessica Elaine Miller (Senior)
Inverness (60067)
- David J Block (Junior)
- Nancy Marie Leinwander (Senior)
La Grange (60525)
- Derek D Johnson (Sophomore)
La Grange Park (60526)
- Ashley Kathryn Mas (Senior)
Lemont (60439)
- Stephanie L Becker (Senior)
Lyons (60534)
- Robert Weber (Senior)
Markham (60428)
- Candace Alexandra Reynolds (Senior)
Midlothian (60445)
- Luke Joseph Heniff (Senior)
Morton Grove (60053)
- Courtney Ebeling (Senior)
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Michael A Shriber (Senior)
- Jeffrey Michael Waisganis (Senior)
Niles (60714)
- Winta S Hagos (Senior)
Norridge (60706)
- Sky Belle Aguilar (Junior)
Northbrook (60062)
- Emmanuelle Ciara O'Connor (Senior)
Oak Forest (60452)
- Maeghan Catherine Schreiber (Senior)
Oak Lawn (60453)
- Katherine M Dipietro (Senior)
- Patrick Hanrahan (Freshman)
- Thomas Joseph Rehfeld (Senior)
Orland Park (60462)
- Mark Pedzimaz (Senior)
- Alison Marie Santillo (Senior)
- Elizabeth Christine Santillo (Senior)
- Mary K Sherman (Sophomore)
Orland Park (60467)
- Brett Brian Kobel (Junior)
Palatine (60067)
- Sarah Coombes (Senior)
- Leziah Gonzalez (Junior)
- John Michael Sheehan (Sophomore)
Palatine (60074)
- Erin Davis (Senior)
- Riley Blaine Grady (Junior)
- Robyn Babar William (Senior)
Palos Heights (60463)
- Felicia Ann Lonosky (Junior)
Palos Hills (60465)
- Antonio D Jones (Freshman)
- Kevin J McAlpine (Senior)
Prospect Heights (60070)
- Karina G Gutierrez (Junior)
- Samantha Rose McJunkin (Junior)
Richton Park (60471)
- Nina Imani Hampton (Junior)
River Forest (60305)
- Erin Nicole Dunn (Junior)
River Grove (60171)
- Sofija Micevic (Sophomore)
- Stefanija Micevic (Senior)
Rolling Meadows (60008)
- Laura G Corbige (Senior)
- Manuel Luna (Senior)
Sauk Village (60411)
- Mikayla Rose Echols (Junior)
Schaumburg (60193)
- Charysse Leigh Berkowski (Senior)
- Brett Michael Hildebrandt (Senior)
Schaumburg (60194)
- Angelica Marie Bucio (Junior)
- Brandon Gutierrez (Freshman)
- Elizabeth E Rienton (Sophomore)
Skokie (60076)
- Ashour Aziz (Junior)
South Holland (60473)
- Tikyree Joanna Allen (Senior)
- Eriyan N Brown (Senior)
Steger (60475)
- Sierra Towns (Senior)
Streamwood (60107)
- Jimena Espinoza (Junior)
- Cindy Guzman (Sophomore)
- Joshua Angel Romo-Solis (Junior)
- Maciej A Stepniak (Senior)
Tinley Park (60477)
- Deanna Elizabeth Koeckritz (Senior)
Tinley Park (60487)
- Jacob R Craig (Junior)
- Joseph Francis Leone (Senior)
- Taylor M Pfeiffer (Junior)
Westchester (60154)
- Kyle C Johnston (Freshman)
- Alyssa Pinter (Senior)
Wilmette (60091)
- Emily Anne Flynn (Junior)
Worth (60482)
- Natalie E Starczowski (Sophomore)
Connect with us: