Facilities Management

Facilities Management Directory

Org Chart Icon

Facilities Management Organizational Chart

 

Facilities Management Published Numbers

  • Facilities Management: 309/298-1834
  • Central Receiving: 309/298-2852
  • P.P. East: 309/298-2820
  • Building Services: 309/298-1834 ext. 240
  • Mechanical Maintenance: 309/298-1834 ext. 241
  • Facilities Planning & Construction: 309/298-1834 ext. 224
  • Landscape Maintenance: 309/298-1834 ext. 246
  • Building Maintenance: 309/298-1834 ext. 248
  • Heating Plant: 309/298-2809

Facilities Management Administration

Director of Facilities Management
Scott Coker (ext. 277)
Staff Clerk
Mary Howe (ext. 239)
Human Resources Department Liaison
Carol Beekman (ext. 242)
Business Operations
Jonathan Myers (ext. 225)
Lisa Waller (ext. 290)
Kris Trepac (ext. 230)
Work Order Control
Tammy McCamant (ext. 241)
Cindy McClintock (ext. 248)

Facilities Planning & Construction

Project Management/Estimating
George Beckman (ext. 224) - Deputy Director
Ted Renner (ext. 261) - Deputy Director
Mark Blaylock (ext. 250)
Andrew Daniels (ext. 243)
Engineering
Chris Martin (ext. 263)
Curt Samson (ext. 286)
Architectural Superintendent
Michael Hott (ext. 249)
Occupational Safety & Health / Sustainability
Don Mutch (ext. 287)

Facilities Maintenance & Operations

Assistant Director
Troy Rhoads (ext. 244)
Building Maintenance
Eldon Morrison (ext. 227)
Mechanical Maintenance
Bill Downin (ext. 264) Night Shift
Plumbing
Jeff Mahr (ext.238)
Pipefitting
Larry Finch (ext. 238)
Heating Plant
Mark Anselment (298-1200)

Stores / Central Receiving

Central Stores Manager
Kathy Coats (ext. 233)
Store Keeper
Linda Windsor (ext. 252)
Route Driver
Dan Spangler (ext. 251)

Building Services

Superintendent
Neal Thurman (ext. 236)
Assistant Superintendent
Vickie Tait (ext. 272)
Building Service Supervisor
Kirk Hare (ext. 235)

Landscape Maintenance

Superintendent
Tara Beal (ext. 255)
Assistant Superintendent
Eric Reed (ext. 258)
Grounds Foreman
Neil Huston (ext. 223)