Top Navigation

Side Navigation

2013 Homecoming Week Competition Results

Overall Winners

Large Organizations

1st Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta
2nd Alpha Sigma Tau, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
3rd Delta Zeta, Sigma Chi, Alpha Gamma Sigma

Small Organizations

1st Black Student Association
2nd Campus Students for Christ
3rd Unity

Residence Life

1st Lincoln, Washington, and Grote Halls
2nd Tanner Hall
3rd Bayliss and Henninger Halls

Parade Results

Large Organizations

1st Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta
2nd Alpha Sigma Tau, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
3rd Delta Zeta, Sigma Chi, Alpha Gamma Sigma

Small Organizations

1st Unity

Residence Life

1st Lincoln, Washington, and Grote Halls
2nd Bayliss and Henninger Halls
3rd Tanner Hall

Yell Like Hell Results

Large Organizations

1st Phi Sigma Sigma, Theta Xi, Pi Kappa Alpha
2nd Alpha Sigma Tau, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
3rd Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta

Small Organizations

1st Black Student Association

Residence Life

1st Lincoln, Washington, Grote Halls
2nd Bayliss and Henninger Halls
3rd Tanner Hall

Variety Show Results

Large Organizations

1st Phi Sigma Sigma, Theta Xi, Pi Kappa Alpha
2nd Alpha Sigma Tau, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
3rd Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta

Small Organizations

1st Gwendolyn Brooks Cultural Center

Residence Life

1st Tanner Hall
2nd Bayliss and Henninger Halls
3rd Lincoln, Washington, and Grote Halls

Dec the Campus Results

Large Organizations

1st Delta Zeta, Sigma Chi, Alpha Gamma Sigma
2nd Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta
3rd Alpha Sigma Tau, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Small Organizations

1st Student Association for Nutrition Education
2nd Black Student Association
3rd Delta Sigma Phi

Residence Life

1st Lincoln, Washington, and Grote Halls
2nd Tanner Hall
3rd Corbin and Olson Halls

Paint the Town Results

Large Organizations

1st Delta Zeta, Sigma Chi, Alpha Gamma Sigma
2nd Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta
3rd Phi Sigma Sigma, Theta Xi, Pi Kappa Alpha

Small Organizations

1st Kappa Pi Art Fraternity
2nd Severe Weather Club
3rd Black Student Association

Residence Life

1st Tanner Hall
2nd Thompson Hall
3rd Lincoln, Washington, and Grote Halls

Boat Regatta Results

Large Organizations

1st Sigma Sigma Sigma, Alpha Gamma Rho, Delta Tau Delta
2nd Chi Omega, Tau Kaupa Epsilon, Delta Upsilon
3rd Alpha Sigma Tau, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Residence Life

1st Lincoln, Washington and Grote Halls
2nd Tanner Hall
3rd Corbin and Olson Halls

Dec the Office Results

1st College of Education and Human Services
2nd Office of Student Activities
3rd Recreation Parks and Tourism Administration